The National Songs and Dance Ensemble


News

SHOTA's Laureate and Gratitude list

01/10/2014   Laureates list:

With BIG PLAQUETTE are honored:
  1. Familja Jashari
  2. Familja Tupeci - Dancers and instrumentalists (Post Mortum)
  3. Ansambli Popullor i RSH
  4. Xhemali Berisha - Choreograph
  5. Nexhmije Pagarusha - Singer
  6. Panajot Kanaqi - Choreograph(PM)
  7. Fehmi Shaqiri - Choreograph
  8. Haki Mulliqi - Choreograph
  9. Besnik Grajcevci - Dancer
  10. Hylkije Sadiku - Dancer
  11. Izet Shala - Dancer
  12. Nazmi Demaj – Chorus Master
  13. Naire Surroi – Ex-Director
  14. Sevime Gjinali - Ex-Director
  15. Skender Gjinali - Ex-Director (PM)
  16. Fahri Beqiri - Composer
  17. Ismet Bogujevci - Singer
  18. Riza Bytyqi - Singer
  19. Sylejman Shala - Dancer/Choreograph (PM)

With MEDIUM PLAQUETTE are honored:
  1. Valton Beqiri – Ex-Minister
  2. Shasivar Haxhijaj – Minister’s Adviser
  3. Memli Krasniqi - Minister
  4. Shpend Rudi - Dancer
  5. Sami Gagica - Dancer
  6. Suzana Drenica - Dancer
  7. Bahrije Rexhepi - Dancer

With SMALL PLAQUETTE are honored:
  1. Sabit Jakupi - Department for Culture
  2. Shkelzen Zhubi - Dancer
  3. Arta Mulliqi - Dancer
  4. Banush Berisha - Dancer
  5. Elez Nikci - Dancer
  6. Esma Asllani - Dancer
  7. Flora Statovci - Dancer
  8. Ibrahim Shyti - Dancer
  9. Merita Rama - Dancer
  10. Mustafe Avdiu - Dancer
  11. Nexhat Sahitaj - Dancer
  12. Sebahat Shaqiri - Dancer
  13. Skender Shaqiri - Dancer
  14. Shyhrete Qubreli - Dancer
  15. Selvete Terstena - Dancer
  16. Afrim Alshiqi - Dancer
  17. Besim Jazegjiu - Choreograph
  18. Agron Syla - Instrumentalist
  19. Besim Behrami - Instrumentalist
  20. Blerim Brahimi - Instrumentalist
  21. Lulzim Krasniqi - Dancer
  22. Lutfi Binaku - Dancer
  23. Bislim Isufi - Dancer
  24. Fatmire Kajtazi - Dancer

Special-Gratitude list:
  1. Agim Berisha - Donor
  2. Arsim Masurica - Donor
  3. Bashkim Berisha - Donor
  4. Bedri Sopa - Donor
  5. Skender Besholli - Donor
  6. Enver Tali - Donor
  7. Fadil Arifi - Donor
  8. Havqe Hasani - Donor
  9. Mehmet Bardhi - Organizer
  10. Mexhid Hoti - Donor
  11. RTK – Media sponsor
  12. Selman Sadiku - Donor
  13. Rashit Zhinipotoku - Donor
  14. Sabri Klinaku - Donor
  15. Selim Pacolli - Donor
  16. Camp "Bondsteel" - Collaborator
  17. FSK - Collaborator
  18. Grand Hotel Prishtina - Collaborator
  19. SHKA "B.Curri" - Collaborator
  20. Ilir Shaqiri - Singer
Gratitude list:
  1. Shahindere Stafaj
  2. Agron Shala
  3. Dilaver Kryeziu
  4. Slavko Kvasnevski (Post Mortum)
  5. Sherifa Qosoviq (Post Mortum)
  6. Jordan Nikoliq
  7. Bashkim Loshi
  8. Drita Bogujevci
  9. Hadije Islami
  10. Hava Selimi (Post Mortum)
  11. Hazbije Kovaçi (Post Mortum)
  12. Ismet Beqiri
  13. Nexhmije Asllani
  14. Ramadan Ramadani
  15. Ramadan Ymeri
  16. Selvije Sollova
  17. Shukrije Brajshori
  18. Vjollca Bajçinovci
  19. Akil Koci
  20. Hashim Shala
  21. Behxhet Brajshori
  22. Liljana Çavolli
  23. Lirije Krasniqi
  24. Lutfi Haziri
  25. Skender Hyseni
  26. Mihrije Braha
  27. Naim Abazi
  28. Severin Kajtazi
  29. Sinan Vllasaliu
  30. Shpresa Gashi
  31. Shpresa Berisha
  32. Tahir Drenica (post mortum)
  33. Vinçenc Gjini
  34. Agron Bajrami
  35. Agron Muqolli
  36. Bekim Beslimi
  37. Bekim Krasniqi
  38. Besnik Berisha
  39. Burim Preniqi
  40. Elheme Matoshi
  41. Elvane Sadriu
  42. Fadil Dibrani
  43. Fadil Plashniku
  44. Fahri Cakmaku
  45. Fahri Jusufi
  46. Fatmir Bilalli
  47. Fatos Canolli
  48. Ferdije Perquku
  49. Flora Berisha
  50. Fuad Kurteshi
  51. Haki Murtezi
  52. Hana Bajraktari
  53. Haxhi Maqellara
  54. Ilir Cakolli
  55. Jetullah Beqiri
  56. Lulzim Cakmaku
  57. Musli Tahiri
  58. Naim Krasniqi
  59. Naser Susuri
  60. Nysret Morina
  61. Sebahate Krasniqi
  62. Selvije Uka
  63. Shqipe Zogjani
  64. Ylber Asllanaj
  65. Agim Maxhuni
  66. Violeta Ahmeti
  67. Violeta Preniqi
  68. Vlora Berisha
  69. Yll Ismajli
  70. Hysni Klinaku
  71. Milaim Govori
  72. Sanije Matoshi
  73. Shkurte Fejza
  74. Shyhrete Behluli
  75. Violete Kukaj
  76. Mirvete Haziri
  77. Berat Dobra
  78. Besim Haradinaj
  79. Bukurije Demaj
  80. Driton Selmanaj
  81. Florentina Lahu
  82. Ganimete Miftari
  83. Merita Rahmani
  84. Selvete Mustafa
  85. Ujhane Shala
  86. Xhevdet Ramadani
  87. Rexhep Munishi
  88. Fitim Bytyçi
  89. Mentor Krasniqi
  90. Ramadan Zeqiri
  91. Arben Tahiraj
  92. Minivere Borovci
  93. Fehmi Leka
  94. Burim Fazliu
  95. Zymrije Grajçevci
  96. Vahide Isufi
  97. Besim Zekthi
  98. Lili Cingu
  99. Rexhep Çeliku
  100. Shaqir Hoti
  101. Grupi Korona
  102. Grupi Dardanet
  103. Shefki Stublla
  104. Astrit Haraqia
  105. RTP
  106. KosovaFilm
Ansambli Kombëtar i këngëve dhe valleve - SHOTA 2014